La Suite Della Rocca

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds

The spacious La Suite Della Rocca Turin is located in the Turin Historic Centre district 8 minutes' walk from Piazza Vittorio Veneto and accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at this apartment.

The accommodation features a seating area and a dining area complete with air conditioning, as well as a multi-channel television. Also, La Suite Della Rocca comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer.

Enhance your stay with this apartment's an equipped kitchen, furnished with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for your comfort.

The 70 m² apartment lies 3.5 km from the purpose-built Museo Nazionale dell'Automobile and in the vicinity of Porta Nuova tube station. La Suite Della Rocca gives access to the extensive square "Piazza Castello", which is a 19-minute walk away. This property is located 1.9 km from Armeria Reale Museum. The 1-bedroom apartment is 5 minutes on foot from Mazzini bus stop and a 25-minute stroll from Porta Susa train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Suite Della Rocca Turin
Centro - Nel Salotto Di Torino
Mobile-only price

Centro - Nel Salotto Di Torino

9.8
Exceptional 0 reviews
60 m from property
USD 311 USD 280
per night
Calandra Studio
Mobile-only price

Calandra Studio

132 m from property
USD 116 USD 104
per night
Casa Juliette
Mobile-only price

Casa Juliette

7.8
Good 29 reviews
151 m from property
USD 200 USD 180
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Turin
    18 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number00127200857,IT001272C2ONE9J7KL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is La Suite Della Rocca placed?
      La Suite Della Rocca is set in the Turin Historic Centre district, a 10-minute drive from the purpose-built Museo Nazionale dell'Automobile.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to La Suite Della Rocca?
      Popular spots near La Suite Della Rocca include Armeria Reale Museum, the purpose-built Museo Nazionale dell'Automobile, the Royal Theatre Royal palace "Piazza Castello", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at La Suite Della Rocca?
      The starting rate for a room at La Suite Della Rocca is €103.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near La Suite Della Rocca?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Caffe Bisquit offering Italian cuisine located 50 metres from La Suite Della Rocca or opt for L'Ancora where they can savor European dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of La Suite Della Rocca?
      La Suite Della Rocca has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Turin
    18 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Suite Della Rocca Turin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close